Before retaining our Canada immigration law firm, you will first want to know that you are eligible for a Canada Immigration (permanent resident) Visa or for temporary entry to Canada.

For this purpose, we offer you the following Canada immigration services, free of charge:

Personalized assessment of your qualifications

Simply complete and submit our online eligibility questionnaire. We will promptly review your particular qualifications and advise you as to your likelihood of Canada immigration success.

Email responses to your inquiries

If you require information about our services or the Canada immigration process, submit an inquiry and we will be pleased to answer your questions.

Telephone discussion with a member of our law firm

You may speak to us directly about your qualifications and/or the Canada immigration services we offer.


Contact us today to get the information you need. We encourage you to take a free immigration assessment before you discuss your options with a member of our team.



Our responses to your inquiries at this stage (before you retain our law firm) are intended for informational purposes only. Such responses do not constitute legal advice, nor do they substitute for legal advice.

Get Started

Latest News

  • International Graduates Granted Reprieve after Refusal of Post-Graduation Work Permit Applications

    A group of former international students whose applications for Post-Graduation Work Permits (PGWPs) were refused are now able to re-submit their applications. Canada’s Minister of Immigration, John McCallum, has established a public policy to reconsider applications for three-year open work permits from certain graduates.

  • IRCC Outlines Steps That May Be Taken to Increase Work Permit Validity Under International Experience Canada (IEC) Program

    Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) has published instructions on increasing the validity period of work permits under the International Experience Canada (IEC) program. Through the IEC program, citizens of countries with a bilateral youth mobility arrangement with Canada who are between 18 and 35 years old may be eligible to work in Canada under one of three categories: Working Holiday, Young Professionals, and International Co-op.