To help us better assess your occupation, we need to classify it according to the Government of Canada's National Occupation Classification system.

Please search for an official occupation title by typing in one or two keywords that best describe this occupation. The form will then present you with a drop-down list containing matching job titles. Please wait for a few seconds for the form to present you with the list of job titles.

If there is no list, or if you are unable to find a suitable job title in the drop-down list of options, then please type in your actual complete job title.

Please press the Tab key when you have selected or entered the occupation title to move to the next field.

Please select (click-on) the most suitable job title from the drop-down list

Consider all of your Canadian immigration options.

Did you know that there are more than 60 different Canadian immigration programs?

Our unique Canadavisa assessment system evaluates your eligibility across all of them.

Fill out a free evaluation form today...

We'll get back to you in less than 24 hours!

Privacy Notice

The personal information you provide to the Campbell Cohen Canadian Immigration Law Firm is secure and is collected with the sole purpose of assessing your potential for immigration to Canada under the current Canadian immigration selection criteria. We will respond to you only in regard to your Canada Immigration evaluation. You may consult our Privacy Policy for complete details.

Choose Your Evaluation Form

This form is for professionals and workers.
Federal and Quebec Skilled Worker, Provincial Nominee, Federal Self-Employed, and Canadian Experience Class.

Individuals are evaluated based on their education, training and work experience, which reflects their ability to economically establish themselves in Canada and takes into account labour market conditions in Canada.

This form is for individuals with management experience, or for business owners, having a high net worth.
Federal and Quebec Investor, and Entrepreneur programs.

Individuals are evaluated based on the value of their legitimately accumulated personal net worth, and management experience during the last five years.

This form is for sponsorship of a Spouse/Common-Law Partner and/or Dependant Children.
Federal Family Class for Spouse/Common-Law Partner and/or Dependant Children

This form is for a Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident who wants to sponsor close family members (i.e. spouse, common-law partner, or dependent children) for Canadian Immigration. If you would like to sponsor Parent or Grandparent, please select Parental Sponsorship form. If you have a more distant relative or friends living in Canada, please select the General Immigration form to find out whether there is a provincial program under which your relative may qualify.

This form is for sponsorship of Parents and Grandparents.
Federal Family Class for Parents/Grandparents or SuperVisa

This form is for a Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident who wants to sponsor Parents or Grandparents.

Your Contact Information

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:  Error: Email Address is Invalid
Telephone:
(Optional)

Include Country code and City code
Nationality:
 

The country of your Citizenship.

Your Personal Profile

Common-Law Partner: A person that you have lived in a conjugal relationship with for at least 12 months.
Age:  years old.
Marital Status:   
What is your Country of Residence:
 

The country where you are currently located.
What is your preferred destination in Canada?
Do you have any Dependent Children?     

Dependent Children includes all unmarried children that are financially dependent on you, who are either less than 22 years old OR who have been continuously studying since the age of 22 years.

How many dependent children do you have, according to the following age groups:

12 years and younger: 
13 to 21 years: 
22 years and older: 

Your Personal Net Worth

Your Personal Net Worth is the current value of all the assets (e.g. properties, investments, stocks, bonds, bank accounts) that you (and your spouse/common-law partner, if applicable) personally own, MINUS the current value of all your combined personal liabilities (e.g. mortgages, loans, credit card balances).

Please be sure to include your share of the value of any businesses that you own.

Choose Currency:
Net Worth:

Your Language Skills

ADVANCED: You Participate in business meetings and debates; you understand a broad range of general and abstract topics; you write formal and informal notes and summary documents (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 9).

HIGH INTERMEDIATE: You understand technical conversations and reading material in their line of work; asks questions, analyzes and compares information in order to make decisions (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 8).

INTERMEDIATE: You understand the main points and important details of a conversation and can write routine business correspondence; you are able to participate in small group discussions and express opinions and reservations about a topic (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 7).

LOW INTERMEDIATE: You understand and participate in everyday conversation; you understand and utilize limited abstract language; you read texts of a few paragraphs and understand main points; you can write short letters or notes on familiar topics (at least Canadian Language Benchmark 5).

BASIC: You can read basic texts no longer than a couple short paragraphs; you ask and answer common questions; you write simple sentences about yourself and your family (at least Canadian Language Benchmark 3).

Error: Please indicate language proficiency

  Speak Read Write Listen
English:
French:

Your Education and Training

A Post-Secondary Degree, Diploma or Apprenticeship is any education or training that requires you to have successfully completed of high school (secondary school or higher secondary school) before admission.
Have you completed high school (secondary school)?     
Have you received any education or training other than high school (secondary school)?     

Please list all of your education and/or training other than high school (secondary school), starting with the most recent:

Notice: You have indicated that you have a Master's and/or Ph.D. degree. Please be sure to provide complete information about all of your post-secondary education, including any Bachelor's Degree, so that we can conduct an accurate assessment of your eligibility for Immigration to Canada.

Your Work History

You can only count work experience that you have been paid for.

Full-time Work means at least 37.5 hours of work per week.

Self-Employed workers usually work on contract basis, and are not on the payroll of an employer. To be considered self-employed: you must exercise control over how much time you spend on your day-to-day work activities, and you probably provide your own tools and equipment.

Have you ever worked in Canada in a skilled occupation for at least one year?     

Have you done any paid work any where in the world during the last 10 years?     

Starting with your current (or most recent) job, please list all the paid work you have done during the last 10 years:

Do you have a Canadian Job Offer

A Canadian employer has provided you, or your Spouse/Common-Law Partner, with a written job offer and is interested in hiring you now, or once you become a Permanent Resident. With a genuine Canadian job offer, you may be qualified for certain fast-track Canadian immigration programs.
Do you, or your Spouse/Common-Law Partner, have a written job offer from a Canadian employer?     
Occupation:Search
Province:
Is this job offer related to your most recent field of study? Yes    No

Do you have any Family and Friends in Canada

A family member is someone who is related to you or your spouse/common-law partner. With family and/or friends in Canada, you may qualify for certain fast-track Canadian immigration programs.
NOTE: Certain provinces allow step (e.g. step-brother) and in-law (e.g. sister-in-law) relationship for purpose of family sponsorship. If your family member has such a relationship, please provide complete information in the Questions and Comments section below.
Do you, or your Spouse/Common-Law Partner, have any family members, relatives, or close friends living in Canada?     

Please list all family members, relatives, and close friends who are currently living in Canada:

Your Spouse/Common-Law Partner's Information

Your spouse/common-law partner's education, work experience, age, and language abilities may help you qualify for certain Canadian immigration programs.

How old is your Spouse/Common-Law Partner?

 years old

Your Spouse/Common-Law Partner's Language Skills

ADVANCED: You Participate in business meetings and debates; you understand a broad range of general and abstract topics; you write formal and informal notes and summary documents (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 9).

HIGH INTERMEDIATE: You understand technical conversations and reading material in their line of work; asks questions, analyzes and compares information in order to make decisions (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 8).

INTERMEDIATE: You understand the main points and important details of a conversation and can write routine business correspondence; you are able to participate in small group discussions and express opinions and reservations about a topic (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 7).

LOW INTERMEDIATE: You understand and participate in everyday conversation; you understand and utilize limited abstract language; you read texts of a few paragraphs and understand main points; you can write short letters or notes on familiar topics (at least Canadian Language Benchmark 5).

BASIC: You can read basic texts no longer than a couple short paragraphs; you ask and answer common questions; you write simple sentences about yourself and your family (at least Canadian Language Benchmark 3).

Error: Please indicate language proficiency

  Speak Read Write Listen
English:
French:

Your Spouse/Common-Law Partner's Occupation

Please provide information about your Spouse or Common-Law Partner's work experience:
Occupation:Search
Experience:
Has your Spouse or Common-Law Partner ever worked in Canada in a skilled occupation for at least one year?     

Your Spouse/Common-Law Partner's Education

Has your Spouse/Common-Law Partner completed high school (secondary school)?     
Has your Spouse/Common-Law Partner received any education or training other than high school (secondary school)?     

Please list all of your education and/or training other than high school (secondary school), starting with the most recent:

Notice: You have indicated that your Spouse/Common-Law Partner has a Master's and/or Ph.D. degree. Please be sure to provide complete information about all of your Spouse's/Common-Law Partner's post-secondary education, including any Bachelor's Degrees, so that we can conduct an accurate assessment of your eligibility for Immigration to Canada.

Questions and Comments

You may list any specific questions or concerns here. If you wish, you can also paste your resume/CV here.

Please use this space to send any specific questions, comments or additional information that may be relevant to your inquiry.

Immigration Newsletter

By checking this box you are consenting to the delivery of a monthly email message concerning topics related to Canadian immigration. Your email address will not be disclosed to any third-party web site. Please consult our Privacy policy for complete details.