+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Pr renewal

Discussion in 'Permanent Residency Obligations' started by Mojdeee, Apr 30, 2019.

  1. They may ask for proof of your travels with your Canadian spouse to verify your ability to claim RO time. An interview like this likely means they're double checking your status.
     
  2. Residency obligation. The 730 days in every five years you are supposed to be in Canada.
     
  3. Understand thank you
     
  4. Do they need T4 papers at the interview?
     
  5. No T 4 isn’t needed but you should probably bring any proof that you meet PR requirements plus your passport.
     
  6. Can you please share what happened in the interview and if you got your PR card in person or by mail?
     

Share This Page