+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

How to get canadian visit visa

Discussion in 'Skilled Worker / Professional Immigration' started by Janfeb, May 1, 2011.

  1. Jason. How serious is this relationship? Can you prove 12 months continuous living together, shared bank accounts, etc? Have you looked at a common law relationship to see if you have already qualified to be sponsored under that category?
     
  2. Hi
    I just got my Canda visitor visa and thought of sharing how I got it and it will give you all hope
    I had no travel history! I see lot of people getting their visa rejected for that reason
    My friend sponsored me and she wrote in her letter that "she will take full responsibility that I return back to my home country "
    I attached some photographs to prove our friendship
    try to prove home ties as much as possible :)
    And don't forget to pray
    Good luck everyone and hope this helps you all
     
  3. Hi did you have a bank statement when you applied for the visa
     

Share This Page