+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

QUEBEC APPLICANTS LETS SHARE EXPERIENCE

Discussion in 'Quebec Immigration' started by wingsofmaybe7777, Mar 20, 2010.

  1. no... Send me the link
     
  2. I applied under the regular skilled worker category and my aot is B-tech computers. As far the total points calculated are 56.
     
  3. bhai maine toronto se kiya hai 2yr diploma. Mujhe quebec mai 6months ho ge. Tumne bhi canada se apply kia ??
     
  4. still waiting for final decision. docs reached MIDI on 1st May 2015 till now still on process.
     
  5. I beg your pardon ???? I'm going to be nice and assume that you did not intend to be as impolite as you sound here...

    This link will help you:
    http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/publications/en/dcs/documents-dcs-en.pdf
     
  6. I think u shud have got the reply by now. Most of the applicants get reply in less than 45 days after docs update.... Once call them and chk ur file status. Btw what docs did u submit in the last update
     
  7. called yesterday and the response was same. docs received on 1st May and in-process. i updated my Bachelor of Computer Science maks sheets for all years and income tax and provident fund proof.
     
  8. Hello yousuf_bangash,
    From which country you are?
     
  9. Pakistan
     
  10. Finally after 44 months of wait I got a reply.....

    Would appreciate if someone could help me about it....

    Letter states that;

    Monsieur,

    Nous avons complété une première évaluation de votre « Demande de certificat de sélection » et nous avons déterminé que vous avez satisfait aux exigences requises à cette étape d’examen préliminaire.

    Nous vous informons que vous êtes inscrit sur une liste d'attente pour une entrevue de sélection avec un(e) conseiller(ère) à l'immigration. Dès que la date de votre entrevue sera fixée, nous communiquerons de nouveau avec vous. Il est donc inutile de nous contacter à ce sujet, vous devez attendre notre prochaine correspondance.

    Nous vous recommandons de bien vous préparer à votre entrevue. À cet effet, nous vous encourageons à consulter les sites Internet suivants :

    http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/ http://www.gouv.qc.ca/portail/quebec/international/ http://www.emploiquebec.net/

    Si votre situation familiale change au cours des prochains mois, vous devrez sans tarder nous transmettre le formulaire «Modification à une demande de certificat de sélection» ainsi que tous les documents nécessaires au traitement de cette demande de modification, à l’adresse indiquée à la fin de la présente lettre. Vous trouverez le formulaire à l’adresse suivante :

    http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/fr/formulaires/formulaire-titre/dcs-travailleurs/index.html

    Vous devrez également acquitter les frais relatifs à cette modification. Pour connaître les tarifs en vigueur, consultez l’adresse suivante :

    http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/frais

    Veuillez noter que vous ne pourrez procéder à aucun ajout de conjoint lors de l’entrevue.

    De plus, vous devez nous communiquer sans tarder tout changement d’adresse de correspondance ou de courriel.

    Nous vous remercions de l’intérêt que vous manifestez pour le Québec et nous vous prions d’accepter, Monsieur, nos salutations distinguées.


    What is this all about???
     
  11. That's great news! +1 to aashu241 for the translation!
     
  12. how to get the proof of social security contributions or proof of income tax return in abu dhabi
     
  13. As Abu Dhabi has no income tax/social security contributions, you'll need to get a certificate of no taxation:
    http://m.mof.gov.ae/?ref=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.canadainternational.gc.ca%2Fuae-eau%2Fconsular_services_consulaires%2Fwork_uae-travailler_eau.aspx%3Flang%3Deng&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.mof.gov.ae%2FAr%2FPages%2Fdefault.aspx
     
  14. Another blast by quebec immigration. From now onwards there will be no 6 points for interview and adptability

    http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/informations/factor-adaptability.html
     
  15. So how does one get 6 points if someones file is accepted with 49 points for single applicant and what if a couples application is accepted with 57 points... What a confused state of reform is this
     

Share This Page