+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

What is required for my mother get a normal visitor visa?

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by Liderritthy, Oct 26, 2018.

  1. Hello,
    So I'm helping my mother apply for a normal visitor visa for at least 2 month, to come visit me and my kids. Just would like to know the requirements for both of us in order to get approved.

    She is almost 60 years old, with high blood pressure as only health issues and I will be supporting her while she's here.
    And as for me I'm a PR and I just passed my citizenship test waiting for the ceremony, I'm a carpenter union member a77nd make 40k n 50k per year.

    What do we need to get good chances of getting approved for visitor visa?
    Thank you kindly in advance for your reply...
     
  2. you could apply for a visitor visa or a supervisa depending on your needs. You can check the difference in the website.

    As with any tourist visa, you need sufficient evidence for the tourist (in this case your mother) will return to her home country.
     

Share This Page