+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Dependent Child Removal issue!!

Discussion in 'Business Immigration' started by mani85, Dec 25, 2014.

  1. 4 months look reasonable to admission time, 6 months do not.
     
  2. It's too late regardless. OP was excluded from his parents' application and the parents have already landed in Canada and become PRs. So there's nothing that can be done now to add him to their application. That time has long since passed...
     
  3. I am just trying to explain why in one case the explanation was accepted and in the topic starter's case- he was excluded without asking for any explanation.
     
  4. Can somebody guide me after seeing this chronology of this so called gap/skipping the school thing. I never did it only the procedural dely it was.

    · Completed academic work in the first week of June 2012.

    · Appeared for University qualifying exams held in second week of June 2012.

    · Results of the University qualifying exams were announced on August 7, 2012.

    · Academic Transcript issued on September 5, 2012.

    · After applying for admission in BPP university England, on demand of the University, his transcript was in the process of verification from Higher Education Commission (HEC) & Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Islamabad till November 13, 2012.

    · Received Confirmation of Acceptance of Studies (CAS) from BPP university England on November 15,2012 after sending verified transcript via e-mail.

    · An application for Tier 4 visa was submitted and received visa on December 16, 2012.

    · Travelled to England for study on December 22, 2012.
     
  5. It doesn't matter what the chronology is. You said that your parents have already landed and become permanent residents. If that's the case, it's too late to add you back to the application. Your only opportunity to be added back to the application was BEFORE your parents landed in Canada.

    Again, you need to apply to immigrate independently.
     
  6. I would have to agree with scylla and Regina here (Sorry Mani85, I know how awful you are feeling right now). Best bet is something where your parents sponsor you or something.

    That 4 to 5 months of gap issue was explained to CIC ... using documents... that my dependent was applying at different universities and is getting response and finally we have selected university and they have registered us. My dependent was also facing procedural delays issue due to delay in issuing of certificates and actual degree... but in the end, it all worked down well.
     
  7. Just write an affidavit (from your father) mentioning the same prior getting landing papers. No harm in trying.
     
  8. It's TOO LATE! The application is finished and closed.
     
  9. As seniors have explained quite clearly, I suggest you just forget what has passed. Now, you try the avenue of sponsorship or be on your own and apply independently.
     
  10. Its really awfull to see... As you show i think this is totally honest it was a honest gap.It shdnt happen like that but the case ia closed so it ll be a trouble. You can ask a lawyer but y nt to give a try to PNP.

    i have a quetion. .... MY Father had applied for pr in quebec... I was below 22 but now i am 24.... Do i need to be continue my study also? even i was locked as dependant A? ?
     
  11. Regarding your case, kindly refer to following post : http://www.canadavisa.com/canada-immigration-discussion-board/in-trouble-regarding-investor-visa-quebec-t270797.0.html;msg4059467#msg4059467
     
  12. i have got my medical on 26 August 2016 and did complete on 31 August 2016 and I have sent the requested documents 3 days ago.
    How many days it will take to request for passport?
    what are the timing now a days?
     
  13.  
  14. i have got my medical on 26 August 2016 and did complete on 31 August 2016 and I have sent the requested documents 3 days ago.
    How many days it will take to request for passport?
    what are the timing now a days?

    [/quote]
     
  15.  

Share This Page