+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

tourist visa multiple entry

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by shm20, May 12, 2018.

  1. hi , Im going to apply for 5 year multiple entry tourist visa .Does anyone know what documents should I prepare? I know about the bank statement & showing that Im goin to return. but, I want to know about the invitation letter. I dont have an invitation letter. is this goin to refuse the case? please help me with this, thank u
     
  2. Only VO can decide how many years they will grant your visa. why you said you will apply for 5yrs multiple entry? Read in CIC and answer series of questionnaires and you will find out if you're eligible or not.
     

Share This Page