+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Sweetest

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by Singh05, Sep 13, 2018.

  1. Hi goodmorning i am visitor in canada and i have a 10 years multiple V-1 and when i came in at the airport the give me 25 days to stay and if it finish can i get an extension to stay
     
  2. You can apply for an extension before your current expiry date. Given you were only permitted 25 days at landing, I would expect a quick refusal of your extension. Keep in mind a 10 year multiple entry visa doesn’t allow you to stay 10 years.
     
    unlucky_chaser likes this.

Share This Page