+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

STUDY GAP RELATED

Discussion in 'Education' started by slakshay1995, Jul 11, 2019.

  1. HI ALL,

    I have a query that I want to apply for study visa but I have study gap of 3 year . I can provide all the documents required to prove my job experience but in case of My second job I was not doing it in the same field as of the course which I have selected .

    If I will show work experience of my second job will it create any issue related to visa ?
     
  2. Definitely NO.

    Because I got my student visa with 8 yrs study gap.
    Also,my qualification was bachelor's in life sciences,work experience was as lead software developer.I applied for MBA and got visa.
    Showed experience letters right after my graduation to till date.
     

Share This Page