+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Please provide info if any one can !!! My wife and daughter in Pakistan

Discussion in 'Family Class Sponsorship' started by m_noor, Nov 8, 2018 at 8:43 PM.

  1. My application is december 2017 For my wife and daughter sponser.
    Application is in london office, the last response was in september 2018, they ask for
    background check form, police report, and proof of relationship?
    Medical was done in May 2018
    Following response is available online.
    Application step Current status Help
    Review of eligibility We are reviewing whether you meet the eligibility requirements.
    Review of medical results You passed the medical exam.
    Review of additional documents We are reviewing the additional documents you provided.
    Interview You do not need an interview. We will send you a message if this changes.
    Biometrics We do not need your fingerprints. We will send you a message if this changes.
    Background check Your application is in progress. We will send you a message when we start your background check.
    Final decision Your application is in progress. We will send you a message once the final decision has been made.

    Please help what stage is it, its almost 11 months
     
  2. your eligibility of the PA is currently been reviewed and if the PA pass eligibility then they will complete background check and the BC message will change to .............Background Check: “We are processing your background check. we will send you a message if we need more information.

    After background check......they will request PA passport..............you are almost at 12 months......patience.....it will be okay.
     
  3.  
  4. How long it take in eligibility check? And background check?
     
  5. its on a case basis and the visa office.....entire application process from AOR to Passport request may take 12 months
     
  6. Most straight forward Outland Spousal Sponsorship follow these process steps (the order of the steps may vary)
    1. Application received at IRCC
    2. IRCC start processing application
    3. Receive Acknowledgement of Receipt (AOR 1)
    4. Link Application to Online Account
    5. Sponsor Approval and File transfer to VO
    6. VO starts processing PR application (AOR 2)
    7. Receive Request for Medical Exam
    8. Medical Exam @ IRCC Panel Physician Clinic
    9. Medical Exam Result
    10. Passport Request (PPR)
    11. Pick-up Permanent Residency Visa (PUM)
    Spousal sponsorship process completion time varies depending on the Visa Office and on a case basis.......will advice you assume process completion takes 12 months to help reduce the waiting stress.......relax.....its a wait game.
     

Share This Page