+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

LMIA Exempt condition

Discussion in 'Canadian Labour Legislation' started by Matt44, Sep 29, 2018.

  1. Hi Everyone,

    My girlfiend got the LMIA Exempt confirmed and I am registered as Law Partner. She will start in november but unfortunately my contact will end later (end December)

    Is there's a way I can travel later or should I be in Canada same day she started? The date for LMIA is important for her but as open permit does that make a difference?

    I tried to contact several times the Visa application office without any success. Any help will be appreciated here ;)

    Thanks in advance,

    Matt
     

Share This Page