+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Foreign work experience in 5 years or 10 years?

Discussion in 'Skilled Worker / Professional Immigration' started by Jbn0320, Oct 11, 2018 at 10:01 AM.

  1. Hi I'm interested in EE FSW.
    For applying EE FSW, will my foreign work experience be within 5 years or 10 years?
    I have Foreign work experience in NOC B for 4 years.
    But if CIC allows only within 5 years foreign work experience, I will be considered with no experience by the time I apply for EE.
     
  2. Hello, you will be considered for eligible work experienced gathered within the last 10 years, all the best.
     
  3. No it's 10 years, not 5. You're good.
     

Share This Page