+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Advice Needed Please.. PRC application..

Discussion in 'Permanent Residency Obligations' started by leo820, Aug 30, 2019.

  1. Hi Guys .. I just need some help about filling the PRC application forms.. I did not meet the RO for the first five years of landing..but currently I have a total of 820 days inside Canada in the past 5 years.. and been inside Canada without any exit for the past 1 year and 6 months... should I apply for renewal now?
    and about the forms Do I need to submit some supporting documents ( bills in my name, tickets ,mortgage , bank accounts ) since I did not have a job..to prove my existence in Canada and intend to stay?
    And If I had trips from my original country while I was there to other countries for tourism while I was overseas ( I was in my country finalizing stuff .. and went for a couple of trips.. each a week for tourism and went back to my country , Canada was not involved) .. do I need to mention the trips in my application.. ?

    thank you for your help guys.. I really appreciate it..
     

Share This Page