+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Visitor refused

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by Harseerat kaur, Nov 4, 2019.

  1. Yes, just like how your sister got it
     
  2. Now I have 3years agreement with music company and sponsorship letter with MP supporting letter, do you think that now I will got visitor visa
     
  3. Can I show my mother ties like she’a owner of boutique
     
  4. Becuz Before when I was get refusal the ground of refusal was home country ties ??
     
  5. Your mother's ties are irrelevant to your app.

    Don't include an MP letter. It doesn't count for anything and just shows that you are desperately trying to get to Canada.
     
  6. Ok my cousin brother sponsor me he is married and he have kids What kind of event we ll mention in sponsorship
     
  7. Actually he is mention in sponsorship I never go to India and I wish that my cousin sister come to visit me we ll enjoy Christmas and new year together
     
  8. I have His bank statement PR card and citizen passport
     
  9. I’m model and I show my ties now with music company like agreement commitments can I show my own ties as a boutique partner or no
     
  10. I get refusal of Canada

    I am not satisfied that you have truthfully answered all questions asked of you.
    • I am not satisfied that you will leave Canada at the end of your stay as a temporary
    resident, as stipulated in paragraph 179(b) of the IRPR, based on your travel history.
    • I am not satisfied that you will leave Canada at the end of your stay as a temporary
    resident, as stipulated in paragraph 179(b) of the IRPR, based on the purpose of your visit.

    I am 30 years old, I am mechatronic Ing. I am from Colombia. I lived 2.5 years in brasil when i did my Master. I visited USA by 3 months because I was traveling around USA and visiting my family there. I visited mexico by 1.5 months. I visited Uruguay and argentina during 10 days. I work like researcher assistant and professor. My principal researcher is about artificial inteligence. So I send a paper to canada and I obtain a travel grant to present the paper in an important conference
     
  11. Hi I have my 3years contract with music company and the invitation letter From Australia they are invite me to Australia in April for event can I attach my Australian letter with file
     
  12. Because I just visit To Canada for some days after that I come back to my country and apply for Australia and visit there
     
  13. it is hard in india to get visitor visa you should first visit australia then try canada.
     
  14. But I have Uk visa and schengen visa too
     
  15. So apply outside from India for canada
     

Share This Page