+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Tourist Visa Eligibility

Discussion in 'Visa Offices in South America' started by Andyandy94, Jul 18, 2013.

  1. I am from Colombia, and i am 18 years old. I have previously lived in canada for aboot years 4 on a refugee claim, which was denied at the initial hearing, upon this denial, my family and i voluntarily left the country back to Colombia. After 2 years , i would like to apply for a tourist visa to visit my old friends. Do you guys think my previous canadian situation could be a problem for my eligibility? I may also add that i have no deportation records or anything like that as we chose to left voluntarily...i also have a family member living in canada that is willing to write an invitation letter ( dont know if that helps at all), if so, what are my chances? Thanks in advanced !
     

Share This Page