+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Is it necessary to have the flight ticket for applying visitor visa?

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by tiara1998, Dec 5, 2018.

  1. I was granted the one entry visa for Canada. I landed and stayed for a month last summer. And it would be my second visit now. When I came last time I had return tickets to show the embassy with the application.

    So is it necessary to have the flight ticket for applying visitor visa for the second time?
     
  2. Tentative bookings held for 24 hours without paying will suffice
     
    tiara1998 likes this.

Share This Page