+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Help - Available funds for my stay

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by TPCai, Sep 16, 2018 at 11:29 AM.

  1. Hi!
    I’m in Canada for the past 5 months, now applying to extend my stay as visitor. I’m in a common law relationship with my fiancé, and he is gonna support me financially here. We attached his bank statements, employment letter and Notice of assessment in the application.
    What should I respond in the question “available funds for my stay”?
    I have around 1000 cad with me, but in cash, so I can’t prove it in the application. Should I put 1K? It’s that ok?
     

Share This Page