+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

CIC Stage AOR 2018

Discussion in 'Provincial Nomination Program Immigration' started by Ellabear, Jan 11, 2018.

  1. Applicants on CIC stage 2018 lets connect here!

    AOR: JAN 02 2018
    WAITING FOR AOR-VO
    WAITING FOR MEDS REQ
     
  2. received by cic on 11/29/2017
    AOR: waiting
     
  3. Hopefully I can add my info soon. I'm waiting for a police certificate before I can apply.
    It will be an inland - paper based application.
     
  4. Same date. Waiting for AOR
     
  5. AINP to IRCC - paper application
    Received on December 11, 2017
    Waiting for AOR

    Hope the processing time gets shorter than 18 months soon
    Good luck to everyone
     
  6. Received by CIC December 13, 2017
    Waiting for AOR
     
  7. Hi guys~
    Received by CIC Jan 08, 2018
    Waiting for File number (AOR)

    Will it take 2-3 months??
     
  8. When did u send your application?
     
  9. Hi DamanPreet,

    I sent my application last 10/21/2017 and they received it 10/27/2017
     

  10. Hello Leolea,

    I received mine 2 months and few days probably because of the holidays last december but there are others who received their AOR in a month
     
  11. Dear Friends,
    Kindly,advice if I received the uci: when I should expect the next step.
    Regards
     
  12. Hi! Ellabear.
    Thank you for kind reply.

    I hope your all processing is going well.
    Have a good day.
     

  13. Hi Kadmawy,

    after receiving aor/uci.. wait for your medical request.. usually it takes 1-4 months from aor/uci
     
    Kadmawy likes this.
  14. received by cic on 11/29/2017
    AOR: jan/25/2018
     
  15. Hello Friends!

    My paper application for PR (AINP) was received by IRCC on 27th Dec'17. I'm still waiting for the AOR. I'm not able to apply for BOWP until receiving the AOR, however, my current work permit is expiring on 15th March'18.

    I've "204(c) letter of support” with the current employer name mentioned on it for applying new LMIA exempt work permit under code T13, that would allow me to stay only in Canada, but without work and any employment insurance (E.I.) benefit, once my contract with current employer expires. I really don't have a deep pocket.

    I would really appreciate if you kindly suggest what could be best possible course of action on account of my current situation as per your experience.
     

Share This Page