+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Applying for visitor visa with contractual job

Discussion in 'Visitors' started by bunnienie88, Nov 30, 2018.

  1. Hi guys

    Just wondering if anyone of you here encountered issues applying for tourist visa when one only has a contractual job? Permanent job is better, I know! But what if he has contractual job?
    What documents did you gather or collect during application? And please tell me you have been granted visa. Thank you!!!
     
  2. 1. What is the duration of your contract? When does the contract expire?

    2. How are you paid?
     
  3. Every 6 months and by salary
     
  4. Hi. Just like to follow up?
     

Share This Page