+1(514) 937-9445 or Toll-free (Canada & US) +1 (888) 947-9445

Request for medical received through email

Discussion in 'Skilled Worker / Professional Immigration' started by bhumyinder, Apr 16, 2013.

  1. Seniors,

    I have received the request for medical for me and my wife as follows, which I am not able to understand. Could you please help me explaining the below:

    1. RPRF: Pay the Right of Permanent Residence fee for you and your spouse.
     2. Police Certificate: From each country/state where the residence period has been six
    months or longer since the age of 18, provide an original police clearance certificate UK
    PCC FOR SPOUSE
    3. Schedule 1: A separate and newly completed Schedule 1 Background Declaration form for yourself .
    4. Travel History: Proof of travel history.
    5. Medical: Complete or provide proof of completion of the Immigration medical
    examination sent thru seperate email.
    6. Passport/Travel Document: Valid passport or travel document After completing all other
    requirements.

    Many thanks
     
  2. What you are not able to understand here ?

    Have you completed medical and are they asking proof to provide that ?

    Other requirements are very clear:-

    Payment of RPRF
    PCC
    Updated forms
     
  3. WHen did you apply for immigration.

     
  4. As per my mail.... Is PCC required only for my spouse?
     
  5. Man all is here which you are waiting for..!!!

    Congrats.
     
  6. Thanks buddy!

    But I still have this question :
    As per my mail.... Is PCC required only for my spouse?

    Regards
     
  7. PCC is require for both(urself + spouse) + dependant over 18 yrs

     
  8. Request you to please read the line again, since I understood that they have asked only for my wife.

    I submitted it twice... When I submitted my final application and also when I submitted my wife's documents 2 months back.

    So request you to please read the same again.

    Thanks
     
  9. Seniors please help me with my initial post and also kindly explain what is proof of travel history.

    Thanks
     
  10. Hi Bhumyinder,

    Congratulations for attaining another milestone!

    PCC is required if the ones you have submitted earlier are MORE THAN 12 Months old.

    Please read the instruction for PCC, in the Letter you would have received from the VO. I am reproducing the instruction I have received from NDVO.

    Quote

    Police Certificate: From each country/state where the residence period has been six months or longer since the age of 18, provide an original police clearance certificate New PCCS if the copies on file are more than 12 months old.

    Unquote

    Trust this helps.

    Regards.
    NVLN
     
  11. Can u attached both PCC ?

    You will not loose anything. The extra Pcc may be use to them or not useful for them

     
  12. what do the mean by Country/State .... does one have to submit pcc from different states too for eg. if one has stayed 2 years in delhi and 10 years in punjab so in that case he has to obtain PCC from 2 sates. please help.....
     
  13. 1 Pcc for each country ( not state wise ) where you have stayed more than 6months

     
  14. thanks coolguy do u have any link to this. where it says
     
  15. Search on CIC website

     

Share This Page