PDOS requirements
CANADAVISA.com Immigration Forum
November 23, 2014, 12:43:08 am
   Home   Assessment Help Search Login Register RSS  
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

 News
 
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: PDOS requirements  (Read 7454 times)
santos_1024
Star Member
****

Posts: 54
Ratings: +0
Category........: PNP
Visa Office......: Manila
App. Filed.......: Nov 29, 2010
Nomination.....: May 6, 2011
AOR Received.: Aug 28, 2011
IELTS Request: waived
Med's Request: Nov 15, 2011
Med's Done....: Dec 5, 2011
Interview........: waived
Passport Req..: March 8, 2012 / passport in CEM March 12, 2012 via air21
VISA ISSUED...: DM March 23, 2012 visa received - March 29,2012
LANDED..........: June 2012!!! God is so GOOD!!!

« on: April 10, 2012, 09:14:22 pm »

For Filipinos leaving the country with immigrant VISA

No Reservations Required for CFO PDOS Starting December 1, 2010
Canada bound --- Mondays-Fridays 60 slots ONLY!!! 9:30am-12nn
just an advise download the form and fill it up at home na para pagdating nyo sa orientation for verification na kayo agad. by the way, 12 yrs old below are not required to attend the orientation but you need to register them also.

http://www.cfo.gov.ph/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1347%3Afor-filipinos-leaving-the-country-with-an-immigrant-visa&catid=139&Itemid=813

Requirements for Registration

Original and photocopy of passport (must be valid about six months before date of travel)
Original and photocopy of visa
One (1) 2x2 or passport-size photograph
One (1) valid identification card with photograph (eg., SSS ID, GSIS E-card, PRC ID, driver's license, postal ID, ARC, etc.)
Original and photocopy of Confirmation of Permanent Residence for Canada-bound emigrant (must not be torn or signed before departure)
Payment of P400.00 registration fee
Duly completed registration form for Emigrants...download the form in this link

http://www.cfo.gov.ph/pdf/downloadable%20forms/registrationform.pdf

For youth emigrants aged 13 to 19, the following additional documents are also required:

Photocopy of parent's passport or valid identification card, if accompanied by parent/s during registration
Letter of authorization from parent/s authorizing the guardian to register the child with CFO on their behalf (if accompanied by guardian during registration)
Original and photocopy of DSWD travel clearance (click here for the new guidelines on issuance of travel clearance)

For children 12 years old and below, the following additional documents are required if the proxy is not the legal/natural/adoptive parent of the registrant.
 
Original and photocopy of one(1) of valid identification card with photograph of the proxy
Special Power of Attorney or notarized authorization letter from the parent/s/ or guardian/s authorizing the proxy to register the minor children (authenticated by Diplomatic Post/ notarized in country where executor is residing).

Registration Procedure

1. Issuance of Registration Form
2. Completion of CFO registration form
3. Verification of Registration Forms (proceed to Counter 2)
4. Payment of Authorized Registration Fee (proceed to Counter 3)
5. Attendance to Pre-Departure Orientation Seminar/Peer Counseling
6. Passport Releasing (double check information in the emigrant registration sticker affixed on the passportbefore leaving the CFO)

God bless everyone  Wink
Logged

Waiting feels like forever....but God's perfect time is always worth the wait ♥
barrymaher
Newbie
*

Posts: 1
Ratings: +0

« Reply #1 on: July 05, 2013, 03:28:47 am »

A resilient energy of lawyer actually can protect unique, common and medical care relevant needs. However, within a resilient energy of lawyer is a strength stipulation. There are some different reasons that you may want to add a strength stipulation to a energy of lawyer type.
private investigators
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.10 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC